Connection Groups
 
To get connected with a group, use the descriptions box provided below. The group finder is continually updated with our current groups to get connected to. Having trouble finding information? Contact the church office at (503) 829-9339
 
Bible Education 
Sunday School
Time: 9:30am
Location: Room 102
Description: Class for Sr. High students taught by Linda Fender.
Sunday School
Time: 9:30am
Location: Room 105
Description: Class for Jr. High students taught by Sam & Erica Bailey.
Sunday School
Time: 9:30am
Location: Room 203
Description: Bible education class taught by Mark Rubey.
Sunday School
Time: 9:30am
Location: Room 205
Description: Bible education class designed specifically for men by Mike Keller.
Sunday School
Time: 9:30am
Location: Room 208
Description: Bible education class taught in Spanish by Bessy Orr.
Sunday School
Time: 9:30am
Location: Room 210
Description: Bible education class taught by Pastor Roxana Carrica.
Growth Groups
Praise & Fellowship 
Time: 11am-1:30pm
Location: Kitchen
Description: Prepare food & serve those who attend weekly giveaway every Monday (devotion & fellowship included).
Safety & Security
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Conference Room
Description: Discuss scheduling & training with former Sheriff’s Deputy, Bret Frauendiener, every Tuesday.
Prayer Warriors
Time: 9:30am
Location: Conference Room
Description: Join us every Wednesday for a devotion & prayer led by Gretchen Fearey & Greg Stinson.
Men’s Basketball
Time: 6pm-9pm
Location: Gym
Description: Join us every Sunday (men +16) for a time of fellowship & open Basketball!
Bible Study Groups
Lauch Pad
Time: 6PM-8PM
Location: Children’s Department 
Description: Children through 5th grade are provided a time of games, snacks, worship & a lesson through our Children’s Ministry.
BZRK
Time: 3PM-8PM
Location: Fellowship Hall
Description: Student Ministry has provided a time of homework help, games, snacks & fun for Jr. & Sr. High students every Wednesday.
Young Adult
Time: 6:30pm-8:30pm
Location: Coffee Bar
Description: Join is for a time of board games & intimate devotional with young adults every Thursday led by Josh Nichols.
Spanish Ministry
Time: 7pm-8pm
Location: Room 208
Description: A Spanish bible study class is provided every Wednesday by Pastor Francisco Carrica.
Women’s Ministry
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Vandervort Residence
Description: Join us for a time of growing relationships with one another & Jesus through his word every Wednesday.
Senior Adult
Time: 10:30am
Location: Room 203
Description: Pastor Todd Joyner leads a Senior Adult bible study every Wednesday morning.  Join us for a great devotional & fellowship.